Current Class Schedule - Amador

Winter 2021/22

BollyWood Dance Class for Kids

Instructor:          Professional Dance Instructors from BollyNaach Dance Company
Grade Level:       1 - 5
Day/Dates:          Thursday – Dec  2, 9, 16    |   Jan    13, 20, 27    |   Feb   3, 10, 17, 24    
Sessions:             10 x 1 Hour
Time:                    3:05 - 4.05pm
Room:                  Library

Chess Academy for Kids - Monday

Instructor:          Pacific Chess Academy 
Grade Level:       1 - 5
Day/Dates:          Monday – Nov  29   | Dec  6, 13   |  Jan  10, 24, 31  |  Feb  7, 14, 28  |  Mar  7   
Sessions:             10 X 1 Hour
Time:                    2.05 - 3.05pm
Room:                   L102



Chess Academy for Kids- Tuesday

Instructor:           Pacific Chess Academy 
Grade Level:        1 - 5
Day/Dates:           Tuesday - Nov 30  |  Dec  7, 14   |  Jan   11, 18, 25  |  Feb  1, 8, 15, 22 
Sessions:              10 classes x 1 hour
Time:                     2.05 - 3.05pm
Room:                   L102

Creative Writing for Primary Students - Using Your Imagination

Instructor:        Ms  Elizabeth Littlejohn
Grade Level:     1 - 3
Day/Dates:       Thursday – Dec  2, 9, 16  |  Jan  13, 20, 27  |  Feb  3, 10, 17, 24
Sessions:           10 classes x 1 hour 
Time:                  3:05 - 4:05pm 
Room:                 B103

Keys to Becoming a Creative Writer, Poised Orator and Effective Presenter

Instructor:          Gurus Education, East Bay
Grade Level:       2 - 5
Day/Dates:          Monday – Nov  29  |  Dec   6, 13    |  Jan   10, 24, 31  |  Feb   7, 14, 28  |  Mar  7   
Sessions:             10 x 1 Hour
Time:                    2:05 - 3.05pm
Room:                  Library

Lego® Robotics for Primary Students (Monday)

Instructor:          CompuChild Instructor
Grade Level:       1 - 4
Day/Dates:          Monday – Nov  29  |  Dec  6, 13    |  Jan  10, 24, 31    | Feb  7, 14, 28    |  Mar  7 
Sessions:             10 classes x 1 Hour
Time:                    2:05 - 3:05pm
Room:                  Band Room 

Lego Robotics for Primary Students (Tuesday)

Instructor:          CompuChild Instructor
Grade Level:       1 - 4
Day/Dates:          Tuesday - Nov  30    |   Dec  7, 14     |   Jan  11, 18, 25   |  Feb  1, 8, 15, 22  
Sessions:             10 classes x 1 Hour
Time:                    2:05 - 3:05pm
Room:                  B102

Ooey Gooey DNA & Biology

Instructor:        Ms. Christine Miller, Amador Teacher
Grade Level:     1 - 5
Day/Dates:       Thursday – Dec  2, 9, 16  |  Jan  13, 20, 27  |  Feb  3, 10, 17, 24
Sessions:           10 classes x 1 hour 
Time:                  3:05 - 4:05pm 
Room:                 B102

Reading Comprehension Club

Instructor:          Ms. Angelina Jennaro,  Amador Teacher
Grade Level:      2 - 5
Day/Dates:        Thursday – Dec  2, 9, 16  |   Jan   13, 20, 27   |  Feb   3, 10, 17, 24      
Sessions:            10 classes x 1 hour
Time:                   3:05 - 4:05pm
Room:                  B104